79 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0040/A / /
Acct#
008249
Owner
GOODWIN ALAN A/JULIE A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$699,800
Appraisal
$699,800
PID
8049
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,300$342,500$699,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,300$342,500$699,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODWIN ALAN A/JULIE A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGOODWIN LIVING TRUST
Address79 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19027/335
Sale Date05/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODWIN ALAN A/JULIE A TRUSTEES$019027/33505/11/2022
GOODWIN ALAN A/JULIE A$03738/034201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $418,456
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 912 912
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 912 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   2,768 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.27
Frontage
Land$342,500
Appraised Value$342,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  360.00 S.F.$3,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  1.00 DIA$1001
BRN8POLE BARN  1240.00 S.F.$24,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,300$342,500$644,800
2023$302,300$256,000$558,300
2022$301,500$256,000$557,500
2021$255,100$230,400$485,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,300$342,500$644,800
2023$302,300$256,000$558,300
2022$301,500$256,000$557,500
2021$255,100$230,400$485,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202501BLIND$4,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps