21 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0054/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
000823
Owner
RIPORTELLA BETHANY D
Assessment
$672,300
Appraisal
$672,300
PID
805
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$320,400$672,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$320,400$672,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRIPORTELLA BETHANY D
Co-Owner
Address128 JEWETT ST
PEPPERELL, MA 01463
Sale Price$685,000
Book & Page 19417/750
Sale Date04/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIPORTELLA BETHANY D$685,00019417/75004/09/2024
ONEILL CHRISTINE M$645,00019218/79404/04/2023
MARINO ELAINE SULLIVAN$571,00019148/17411/03/2022
SAWYER SCOTT D/CHRISTINA E$018939/22601/24/2022
SAWYER SCOTT D/CHRISTINA E$347,00017962/19805/31/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $440,759
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 950 950
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 950 950
CANCANOPY 15 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 950 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 35 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
   2,930 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$320,400
Appraised Value$320,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  612.00 S.F.$39,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,400$320,400$583,800
2023$244,100$268,600$512,700
2022$242,800$230,900$473,700
2021$203,300$207,300$410,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,400$320,400$583,800
2023$244,100$268,600$512,700
2022$242,800$230,900$473,700
2021$203,300$207,300$410,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps