6 STONEY BROOK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 STONEY BROOK
Mblu
0100/ 0045/R / /
Acct#
008252
Owner
KEROUAC KRISTEN L
Assessment
$627,100
Appraisal
$627,100
PID
8052
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$247,000$627,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$247,000$627,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKEROUAC KRISTEN L
Co-Owner
Address6 STONEY BROOK
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 18354/231
Sale Date08/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEROUAC KRISTEN L$420,00018354/23108/21/2020
DREW MARK$017460/013204/19/2017
DREW ANITA E$51,0007418/032405/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,026
Replacement Cost: $438,554
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,175 1,175
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,135 851
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,135 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 377 0
   3,822 2,026

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.42
Frontage
Land$247,000
Appraised Value$247,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$24,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,700$247,000$589,700
2023$342,700$155,200$497,900
2022$318,000$137,500$455,500
2021$268,200$123,400$391,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,700$247,000$589,700
2023$342,700$155,200$497,900
2022$318,000$137,500$455,500
2021$268,200$123,400$391,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps