51 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0055/ 0006/ /
Acct#
008256
Owner
PEARCE KRISTIN M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$403,100
Appraisal
$403,100
PID
8056
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,700$330,400$403,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,700$330,400$403,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARCE KRISTIN M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerARNOLD KERRI L TRUSTEE
Address14 RAINBOW DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17374/0658
Sale Date11/16/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEARCE KRISTIN M TRUSTEE$017374/065811/16/2016
HAGERTY GELINE S/RICHARD$30,00010013/012903/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 723
Replacement Cost: $102,432
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Geothermal
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super96
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 723 723
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 14 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   761 723

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$330,400
Appraised Value$330,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,000$369,500$409,500
2023$310,200$63,900$374,100
2022$310,200$60,700$370,900
2021$265,900$56,400$322,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,000$369,500$409,500
2023$310,200$63,900$374,100
2022$310,200$60,700$370,900
2021$265,900$56,400$322,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps