20 CAINCREST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 CAINCREST ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0066/ 0020/ /
Acct#
008258
Owner
WILLIAMS JACQUELYN
Assessment
$72,500
Appraisal
$72,500
PID
8058
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,500$0$72,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,500$0$72,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS JACQUELYN
Co-Owner
Address20 CAINCREST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date04/01/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS JACQUELYN$00/004/01/2026
BURNELL BENJAMIN/HEATHER$00001/000104/01/2015
DANIELSON JASON/SHANNA$014270/020508/26/2003
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $97,367
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelMob Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:82
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super260
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 980 980
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   1,076 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103R
DescriptionMobile Hom ResMob  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Land$0
Appraised Value$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,000$0$29,000
2023$29,000$0$29,000