4 LAILA LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 LAILA LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0025/A / /
Acct#
008261
Owner
SCHULTZ JOHN S JR/KIMBERLY A
Assessment
$673,100
Appraisal
$673,100
PID
8061
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,700$242,400$673,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,700$242,400$673,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULTZ JOHN S JR/KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
Address4 LAILA LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$35,000
Book & Page 14348/0522
Sale Date01/06/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHULTZ JOHN S JR/KIMBERLY A$35,00014348/052201/06/2005
HICKS KRISTEN A$012079/021410/17/2002
HICKS JOSEPH C$010828/012901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,841
Replacement Cost: $506,717
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 812 609
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 420 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 452 0
   4,184 1,841

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.43
Frontage
Land$242,400
Appraised Value$242,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,400$242,400$627,800
2023$399,000$151,500$550,500
2022$373,100$151,500$524,600
2021$312,100$142,800$454,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,400$242,400$627,800
2023$399,000$151,500$550,500
2022$373,100$151,500$524,600
2021$312,100$142,800$454,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps