4 TREMONT STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 TREMONT STREET
Mblu
0039/ 0002/C / /
Acct#
008262
Owner
DENTREMONT ANDREA J
Assessment
$659,500
Appraisal
$659,500
PID
8062
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$317,300$659,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$317,300$659,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDENTREMONT ANDREA J
Co-Owner
Address4 TREMONT ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$299,000
Book & Page 17523/0671
Sale Date07/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENTREMONT ANDREA J$299,00017523/067107/21/2017
MCCARTHY MARC M/ROBIN A$100,00017469/046705/03/2017
DENTREMONT DAVID TRUSTEE$05470/029207/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost: $367,231
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,312 1,312
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,768 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$317,300
Appraised Value$317,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,300$296,100$611,400
2023$318,600$267,900$586,500
2022$296,300$222,100$518,400
2021$251,200$193,900$445,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,300$296,100$611,400
2023$318,600$267,900$586,500
2022$296,300$222,100$518,400
2021$251,200$193,900$445,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps