70 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0027/ / /
Acct#
008263
Owner
HANSON DAVID R/NANCY J
Assessment
$1,000,300
Appraisal
$1,000,300
PID
8063
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,500$371,800$1,000,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,500$371,800$1,000,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSON DAVID R/NANCY J
Co-Owner
Address70 ELDRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$660,000
Book & Page 14774/0509
Sale Date03/03/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANSON DAVID R/NANCY J$660,00014774/050903/03/2006
FLEMING JOHN F/EILEEN E$375,00010105/007506/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,485
Replacement Cost: $753,636
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$610,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,040 1,040
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,560 780
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 60 45
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 675 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 675 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 124 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 640 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 684 0
   7,246 3,485

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Land$371,800
Appraised Value$371,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  600.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$564,300$371,800$936,100
2023$564,300$294,300$858,600
2022$523,900$253,000$776,900
2021$440,400$227,200$667,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$564,300$371,800$936,100
2023$564,300$294,300$858,600
2022$523,900$253,000$776,900
2021$440,400$227,200$667,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps