28 RUMSEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 RUMSEY ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0031/F / /
Acct#
008265
Owner
ENGLAND SHARON/THOMPSON JANET
Assessment
$504,700
Appraisal
$504,700
PID
8065
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$201,600$504,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$201,600$504,700

Owner of Record
OwnerENGLAND SHARON/THOMPSON JANET
Co-Owner
Address28 RUMSEY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$32,000
Book & Page 7977/0110
Sale Date02/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ENGLAND SHARON/THOMPSON JANET$32,0007977/011002/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $310,757
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,323 1,323
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 136 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 105 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,323 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 136 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 84 0
   3,107 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Land$201,600
Appraised Value$201,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  0.00 S.F.$01
PAT1PATIO-AVG  112.00 S.F.$7001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  784.00 S.F.$56,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,700$201,600$446,300
2023$244,700$149,300$394,000
2022$228,300$149,300$377,600
2021$191,200$134,400$325,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,700$201,600$446,300
2023$244,700$149,300$394,000
2022$228,300$149,300$377,600
2021$191,200$134,400$325,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps