16 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
Mblu
0053/ 0005/B / /
Acct#
008270
Owner
RISTEEN ALFRED WILLIAM III/REBECCA
Assessment
$601,800
Appraisal
$601,800
PID
8070
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$250,100$601,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$250,100$601,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRISTEEN ALFRED WILLIAM III/REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address16 ORCHARD FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$735,000
Book & Page 19867/166
Sale Date03/20/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RISTEEN ALFRED WILLIAM III/REBECCA$735,00019867/16603/20/2026
FOLEY HOLLY/NICHOLAS$646,00019266/91507/03/2023
STONE DONALD A/RASA K TRUSTEES$469,00018679/42405/26/2021
PLAISTED CAROL J$018589/84303/05/2021
PLAISTED SCOTT K/CAROL$120,0006093/003305/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $450,225
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 296 0
   3,452 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$250,100
Appraised Value$250,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,500$250,100$542,600
2023$292,500$193,800$486,300
2022$292,500$178,200$470,700
2021$244,500$156,300$400,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,500$250,100$542,600
2023$292,500$193,800$486,300
2022$292,500$178,200$470,700
2021$244,500$156,300$400,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps