126 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0019/ / /
Acct#
008275
Owner
ROBINSON KEVIN S/KELLY E
Assessment
$1,174,800
Appraisal
$1,174,800
PID
8075
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$830,300$344,500$1,174,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$830,300$344,500$1,174,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON KEVIN S/KELLY E
Co-Owner
Address126 FIELDSTONE EST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$612,500
Book & Page 18195/816
Sale Date03/05/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBINSON KEVIN S/KELLY E$612,50018195/81603/05/2020
126 FIELDSTONE ASSOCIATES LLC$518,00017603/055411/01/2017
PALMER ROBERT E$729,90014551/012107/28/2005
SWANICK PAUL E JR/MARCIA$48,0008643/000902/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,812
Replacement Cost: $997,599
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$828,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,628 1,628
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,192 1,192
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 992 992
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 413 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 36 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,024 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
PTOPATIO 182 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 454 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 310 0
   6,309 3,812

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Land$344,500
Appraised Value$344,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$747,800$344,500$1,092,300
2023$747,800$222,600$970,400
2022$681,700$196,100$877,800
2021$579,800$196,100$775,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$747,800$344,500$1,092,300
2023$747,800$222,600$970,400
2022$681,700$196,100$877,800
2021$579,800$196,100$775,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps