1 DEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 DEAN ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0010/C / /
Acct#
008281
Owner
LEWIS CHRISTOPHER V/NICOLE D
Assessment
$545,600
Appraisal
$545,600
PID
8079
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$344,600$545,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$344,600$545,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS CHRISTOPHER V/NICOLE D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 95
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$580,000
Book & Page 19279/911
Sale Date07/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS CHRISTOPHER V/NICOLE D$580,00019279/91107/24/2023
EMBSER CHRISTINE/MICHAEL$336,90017701/001904/12/2018
STARMER SUSAN E/WILLIAM R$015900/089507/12/2010
STARMER-COEN BARBARA J TRUSTEE$015795/021612/31/2009
STARMER BARBARA J$015131/050804/06/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $262,976
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,008 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
PTOPATIO 300 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 266 0
   2,726 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Land$344,600
Appraised Value$344,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,000$315,900$516,900
2023$186,200$269,300$455,500
2022$173,800$269,300$443,100
2021$149,300$179,600$328,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,000$315,900$516,900
2023$186,200$269,300$455,500
2022$173,800$269,300$443,100
2021$149,300$179,600$328,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps