46 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0087/ / /
Acct#
000826
Owner
BRIDGES ERICA M
Assessment
$455,500
Appraisal
$455,500
PID
808
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,400$228,100$455,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,400$228,100$455,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIDGES ERICA M
Co-Owner
Address46 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19489/908
Sale Date08/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRIDGES ERICA M$019489/90808/08/2024
BRIDGES ERICA M$019077/47307/25/2022
BRIDGES ERICA M$03047/026402/25/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $295,432
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,012 0
   2,116 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Land$228,100
Appraised Value$228,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  220.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  56.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,600$228,100$412,700
2023$189,500$147,400$336,900
2022$189,000$129,900$318,900
2021$158,300$129,900$288,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,600$228,100$412,700
2023$189,500$147,400$336,900
2022$189,000$129,900$318,900
2021$158,300$129,900$288,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps