3 DEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 DEAN ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0010/D / /
Acct#
008282
Owner
MALLETT KURT L/SUSAN
Assessment
$768,200
Appraisal
$768,200
PID
8080
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,900$333,300$768,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,900$333,300$768,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLETT KURT L/SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address3 DEAN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$109,000
Book & Page 8941/0286
Sale Date07/27/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALLETT KURT L/SUSAN$109,0008941/028607/27/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $490,160
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,092 1,092
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 311 0
   3,419 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Land$333,300
Appraised Value$333,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,400$305,600$668,000
2023$362,400$260,400$622,800
2022$362,000$260,400$622,400
2021$303,100$173,600$476,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,400$305,600$668,000
2023$362,400$260,400$622,800
2022$362,000$260,400$622,400
2021$303,100$173,600$476,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps