15 GUNNISON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 GUNNISON ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0010/E / /
Acct#
008283
Owner
MASON GEORGE R D/KAREN K
Assessment
$622,800
Appraisal
$622,800
PID
8081
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$331,900$622,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$331,900$622,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON GEORGE R D/KAREN K
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 371
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-0371
Sale Price$94,900
Book & Page 4028/0012
Sale Date10/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASON GEORGE R D/KAREN K$94,9004028/001210/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $372,964
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 528 528
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,272 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 97 0
   3,169 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Land$331,900
Appraised Value$331,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,000$304,200$572,200
2023$268,000$259,300$527,300
2022$246,500$259,300$505,800
2021$206,700$172,900$379,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,000$304,200$572,200
2023$268,000$259,300$527,300
2022$246,500$259,300$505,800
2021$206,700$172,900$379,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps