7 DEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 DEAN ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0010/H / /
Acct#
008286
Owner
VIGORITO DAVID E/HEATHER D
Assessment
$597,300
Appraisal
$597,300
PID
8084
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$317,500$597,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$317,500$597,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVIGORITO DAVID E/HEATHER D
Co-Owner
Address5 PARTRIDGE HILL RD
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$735,000
Book & Page 19621/363
Sale Date03/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VIGORITO DAVID E/HEATHER D$735,00019621/36303/14/2025
REYNOLDS JOHN J/MAUREEN P$249,00016777/088402/14/2014
BUKOWIEC PAUL/KIMBERLY A$284,50015130/041204/12/2007
PODANOFFSKY MICHAEL/LOUISE A$210,00011888/000108/15/2002
PAYNE RAYMOND J$011869/000108/08/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $307,807
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,008 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   2,680 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$317,500
Appraised Value$317,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,900$291,000$573,900
2023$286,000$248,000$534,000
2022$269,800$248,000$517,800
2021$228,500$165,300$393,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,900$291,000$573,900
2023$286,000$248,000$534,000
2022$269,800$248,000$517,800
2021$228,500$165,300$393,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps