9 DEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 DEAN ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0010/I / /
Acct#
008287
Owner
NEALON DENISE M
Assessment
$878,400
Appraisal
$878,400
PID
8085
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,000$312,400$878,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,000$312,400$878,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNEALON DENISE M
Co-Owner
Address6231 TRIPP TERR
THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 7735/0302
Sale Date06/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEALON DENISE M$105,0007735/030206/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,066
Replacement Cost: $550,135
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,428 1,428
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 850 638
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,428 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 578 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 150 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   4,842 2,066

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$312,400
Appraised Value$312,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$43,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$512,600$286,400$799,000
2023$517,700$244,100$761,800
2022$471,500$244,100$715,600
2021$403,300$162,700$566,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$512,600$286,400$799,000
2023$517,700$244,100$761,800
2022$471,500$244,100$715,600
2021$403,300$162,700$566,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps