13 DEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 DEAN ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0011/D / /
Acct#
008291
Owner
CUSACK DONALD J/CATHERINE K TRUSTEES
Assessment
$614,000
Appraisal
$614,000
PID
8089
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$310,200$614,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$310,200$614,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCUSACK DONALD J/CATHERINE K TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDONALD J/CATHERINE K CUSACK 2014 REV TRUSTS
Address14 PENOBSCOT RD
NATICK, MA 01760
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 19041/733
Sale Date06/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUSACK DONALD J/CATHERINE K TRUSTEES$475,00019041/73306/03/2022
DEROSIER MARA$324,90018099/42111/14/2019
LOWNEY JANE I$018099/41911/14/2019
LOWNEY JANE I$017943/56402/28/2019
LOWNEY JANE/RAYMOND$110,0004472/018009/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $376,070
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 232 0
PTOPATIO 154 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 178 0
   2,580 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$310,200
Appraised Value$310,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,100$284,400$553,500
2023$244,500$242,400$486,900
2022$213,800$242,400$456,200
2021$179,100$161,600$340,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,100$284,400$553,500
2023$244,500$242,400$486,900
2022$213,800$242,400$456,200
2021$179,100$161,600$340,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps