245 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
245 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
000827
Owner
RAGONE - TRUSTEES CHRISTINE/DEVENEY DENNIS
Assessment
$719,400
Appraisal
$719,400
PID
809
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$378,800$719,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$378,800$719,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRAGONE - TRUSTEES CHRISTINE/DEVENEY DENNIS
Co-OwnerLONG SANDS ROAD REALTY TRUST I
Address8 HILLSIDE RD
WELLESLEY, MA 02481
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19812/697
Sale Date11/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAGONE - TRUSTEES CHRISTINE/DEVENEY DENNIS $019812/69711/27/2024
RAGONE CHRISTINE M$814,00019285/31507/20/2023
GARDNER ALEXANDRA L/DAVID L JR TRUSTEES$017664/081502/21/2018
GARDNER ALEXANDRA L/DAVID L JR TRUSTEES$017512/042106/29/2017
GARDNER ALEXANDRA L/DAVID L JR$017099/066808/31/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,517
Replacement Cost: $425,007
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 909 909
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 608 608
CRLBSMT CRAWL 817 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 66 0
   2,400 1,517

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$378,800
Appraised Value$378,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,700$378,800$669,500
2023$269,400$256,400$525,800
2022$252,100$206,900$459,000
2021$211,100$197,900$409,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,700$378,800$669,500
2023$269,400$256,400$525,800
2022$252,100$206,900$459,000
2021$211,100$197,900$409,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps