19 DEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 DEAN ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0011/G / /
Acct#
008294
Owner
JANCOVIC MICHAEL F/JENNIFER A
Assessment
$737,400
Appraisal
$737,400
PID
8092
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,800$327,600$737,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,800$327,600$737,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJANCOVIC MICHAEL F/JENNIFER A
Co-Owner
Address19 DEAN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$129,000
Book & Page 9484/0345
Sale Date05/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JANCOVIC MICHAEL F/JENNIFER A$129,0009484/034505/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $480,485
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FOPPORCH, OPEN 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   3,792 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Land$327,600
Appraised Value$327,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,000$300,300$641,300
2023$341,000$255,900$596,900
2022$340,500$255,900$596,400
2021$284,600$170,600$455,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,000$300,300$641,300
2023$341,000$255,900$596,900
2022$340,500$255,900$596,400
2021$284,600$170,600$455,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps