21 DEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 DEAN ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0011/H / /
Acct#
008295
Owner
PATRY ROBERT P/MICHAUD LAILA
Assessment
$620,800
Appraisal
$620,800
PID
8093
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$322,500$620,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$322,500$620,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRY ROBERT P/MICHAUD LAILA
Co-Owner
Address112 ASHBURNHAM STATE RD
WESTMINISTER, MA 01473
Sale Price$55,000
Book & Page 6208/0326
Sale Date08/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATRY ROBERT P/MICHAUD LAILA$55,0006208/032608/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $382,443
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,008 1,008
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 448 0
   2,944 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$322,500
Appraised Value$322,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,900$295,600$562,500
2023$266,900$252,000$518,900
2022$249,600$252,000$501,600
2021$208,800$168,000$376,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,900$295,600$562,500
2023$266,900$252,000$518,900
2022$249,600$252,000$501,600
2021$208,800$168,000$376,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps