24 DEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 DEAN ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0011/J / /
Acct#
008296
Owner
WILDE SAMUEL M
Assessment
$523,300
Appraisal
$523,300
PID
8094
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,800$322,500$523,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,800$322,500$523,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWILDE SAMUEL M
Co-OwnerFINOCCHIARO CORALANN
Address21 PRATT ST
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$545,000
Book & Page 19273/723
Sale Date07/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILDE SAMUEL M$545,00019273/72307/12/2023
SILVIO JOSEPH V JR/DIANNE$011505/2803/28/2002
SILVIO JOSEPH V JR$70,0005920/22212/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $255,892
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   2,248 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$322,500
Appraised Value$322,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,800$295,600$496,400
2023$186,000$252,000$438,000
2022$173,600$252,000$425,600
2021$145,300$168,000$313,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,800$295,600$496,400
2023$186,000$252,000$438,000
2022$173,600$252,000$425,600
2021$145,300$168,000$313,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps