22 DEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 DEAN ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0011/K / /
Acct#
008297
Owner
PERANER STANLEY L/CATHERINE P
Assessment
$808,500
Appraisal
$808,500
PID
8095
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,100$320,400$808,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,100$320,400$808,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPERANER STANLEY L/CATHERINE P
Co-Owner
Address22 DEAN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$109,000
Book & Page 4431/0048
Sale Date08/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERANER STANLEY L/CATHERINE P$109,0004431/004808/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $494,947
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,654 1,654
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 462 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 145 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,654 0
   3,915 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$320,400
Appraised Value$320,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,000$293,700$726,700
2023$437,400$250,300$687,700
2022$412,500$250,300$662,800
2021$175,100$166,900$342,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,000$293,700$726,700
2023$437,400$250,300$687,700
2022$412,500$250,300$662,800
2021$175,100$166,900$342,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps