20 DEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 DEAN ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0011/L / /
Acct#
008298
Owner
PATTEN MARK KEITH/AMELIA L
Assessment
$512,900
Appraisal
$512,900
PID
8096
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$321,800$512,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$321,800$512,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTEN MARK KEITH/AMELIA L
Co-Owner
Address20 DEAN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14180/0571
Sale Date08/02/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATTEN MARK KEITH/AMELIA L$014180/057108/02/2004
PATTEN MARK KEITH$67,0007091/034809/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $243,658
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 20 0
   2,036 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$321,800
Appraised Value$321,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,100$295,000$486,100
2023$191,100$251,400$442,500
2022$178,400$251,400$429,800
2021$149,300$167,600$316,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,100$295,000$486,100
2023$191,100$251,400$442,500
2022$178,400$251,400$429,800
2021$149,300$167,600$316,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps