18 DEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 DEAN ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0011/M / /
Acct#
008299
Owner
FLOYD DAVID S
Assessment
$607,300
Appraisal
$607,300
PID
8097
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$304,300$607,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$304,300$607,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFLOYD DAVID S
Co-Owner
Address18 DEAN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16596/0905
Sale Date05/09/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLOYD DAVID S$016596/090505/09/2013
FLOYD DAVID S$290,00015414/094105/09/2008
BEAULIEU ANDRE P/PATRICIA$78,00010864/033211/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $387,714
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 960 960
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 896 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
   2,848 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$304,300
Appraised Value$304,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,900$279,000$527,900
2023$248,900$237,800$486,700
2022$248,700$237,800$486,500
2021$207,300$158,500$365,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,900$279,000$527,900
2023$248,900$237,800$486,700
2022$248,700$237,800$486,500
2021$207,300$158,500$365,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps