12 DEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 DEAN ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0011/N / /
Acct#
008300
Owner
BEARCE MICHELLE R
Assessment
$614,400
Appraisal
$614,400
PID
8098
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,500$318,900$614,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,500$318,900$614,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBEARCE MICHELLE R
Co-Owner
Address12 DEAN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$111,000
Book & Page 4691/0247
Sale Date05/01/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEARCE MICHELLE R$111,0004691/024705/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $375,142
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
SLBSLAB 138 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 158 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 762 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   3,950 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$318,900
Appraised Value$318,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  286.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$292,300$535,400
2023$243,100$249,100$492,200
2022$241,900$249,100$491,000
2021$209,600$166,100$375,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$292,300$535,400
2023$243,100$249,100$492,200
2022$241,900$249,100$491,000
2021$209,600$166,100$375,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps