83 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0028/ / /
Acct#
000828
Owner
HOFFMAN THOMAS D/ACUNA MELISSA S
Assessment
$916,700
Appraisal
$916,700
PID
810
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,400$328,300$916,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,400$328,300$916,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN THOMAS D/ACUNA MELISSA S
Co-Owner
Address83 FIELDSTONE EST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$410,000
Book & Page 12304/0079
Sale Date12/13/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOFFMAN THOMAS D/ACUNA MELISSA S$410,00012304/007912/13/2002
RALPH IAN J$300,0009864/015301/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $732,878
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,536 1,152
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   5,040 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Land$328,300
Appraised Value$328,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$524,400$328,300$852,700
2023$524,400$212,100$736,500
2022$490,300$186,900$677,200
2021$413,000$186,900$599,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$524,400$328,300$852,700
2023$524,400$212,100$736,500
2022$490,300$186,900$677,200
2021$413,000$186,900$599,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps