317 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
317 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0085/F / /
Acct#
008306
Owner
LINDSAY DAVID P
Assessment
$677,800
Appraisal
$677,800
PID
8104
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$345,400$677,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$345,400$677,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDSAY DAVID P
Co-Owner
Address317 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15379/0944
Sale Date03/14/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LINDSAY DAVID P$015379/094403/14/2008
LINDSAY DAVID P/KEVIN P$72,50010440/027802/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,729
Replacement Cost: $391,084
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 988 741
STPSTOOP 28 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 413 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 575 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,184 1,729

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Land$345,400
Appraised Value$345,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,500$345,400$642,900
2023$297,500$287,800$585,300
2022$278,300$287,800$566,100
2021$241,100$166,700$407,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,500$345,400$642,900
2023$297,500$287,800$585,300
2022$278,300$287,800$566,100
2021$241,100$166,700$407,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps