YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 ROSEWOOD LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 ROSEWOOD LANE
Mblu
0020/ 0087/ 007A/ /
Acct#
008308
Owner
CREEDEN JAMES D/TERRI M
Assessment
$572,600
Appraisal
$572,600
PID
8106
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$249,600
$323,000
$572,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$249,600
$323,000
$572,600
Owner of Record
Owner
CREEDEN JAMES D/TERRI M
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 2091
WESTFIELD, MA 01086
Sale Price
$327,500
Book & Page
16714/0066
Sale Date
10/07/2013
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
CREEDEN JAMES D/TERRI M
$327,500
16714/0066
10/07/2013
CORALLINO ROBERT/CARR B KATHLEEN
$205,000
4585/0335
10/01/1987
CARR B KATHLEEN
$205,000
11272/0081
10/01/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1983
Living Area:
1,430
Replacement Cost:
$315,731
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$246,300
Stories:
2 Stories
Grade
B-
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
B
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
14
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
13
FIRST FLOOR
814
814
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
616
616
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
814
0
CTH
CATHEDRAL CEILING
198
0
UST
UTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED
50
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
703
0
3,195
1,430
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,300
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
180
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
Land
$323,000
Appraised Value
$323,000
Total
2024
$259,100
$287,100
$546,200
2023
$436,000
$91,700
$527,700
2022
$436,000
$91,700
$527,700
2021
$371,100
$78,200
$449,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$259,100
$287,100
$546,200
2023
$436,000
$91,700
$527,700
2022
$436,000
$91,700
$527,700
2021
$371,100
$78,200
$449,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps