2 ROSEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ROSEWOOD LANE
Mblu
0020/ 0087/ 002A/ /
Acct#
008311
Owner
COSCIA WILLIAM J/SUSAN L
Assessment
$528,700
Appraisal
$528,700
PID
8109
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,700$323,000$528,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,700$323,000$528,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSCIA WILLIAM J/SUSAN L
Co-Owner
AddressO BOX 1124
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19154/455
Sale Date10/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COSCIA WILLIAM J/SUSAN L$019154/45510/26/2022
COSCIA WILLIAM J/SUSAN L$410,00014285/097211/09/2004
LORD ROBERT A$400,00014206/061908/27/2004
NILSSON GAIL J$249,00010297/005510/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,257
Replacement Cost: $266,504
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2
Residential Units:14
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super13
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 756 756
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 668 501
CRLBSMT CRAWL 756 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 88 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 316 0
   2,584 1,257

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$323,000
Appraised Value$323,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,200$287,100$498,300
2023$391,900$91,700$483,600
2022$391,900$91,700$483,600
2021$333,600$78,200$411,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,200$287,100$498,300
2023$391,900$91,700$483,600
2022$391,900$91,700$483,600
2021$333,600$78,200$411,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps