135 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0022/A / /
Acct#
008314
Owner
DARGI ALEXANDER
Assessment
$539,200
Appraisal
$539,200
PID
8112
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$174,700$539,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$174,700$539,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDARGI ALEXANDER
Co-Owner
Address135 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$499,000
Book & Page 18789/389
Sale Date08/31/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DARGI ALEXANDER$499,00018789/38908/31/2021
ROUILLIER RANDY$171,00017068/095007/29/2015
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TRUSTEE$017016/049905/01/2015
PECK JAMES$118,00014572/018808/16/2006
HART MICHELLE$69,0009926/033908/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $416,813
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   3,032 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$174,700
Appraised Value$174,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,200$174,700$469,900
2023$295,200$109,200$404,400
2022$305,400$109,200$414,600
2021$259,000$102,900$361,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,200$174,700$469,900
2023$295,200$109,200$404,400
2022$305,400$109,200$414,600
2021$259,000$102,900$361,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps