4 NUBBLE POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 NUBBLE POINT
Mblu
0025/ 0180/B / /
Acct#
008315
Owner
SCIACCA RICHARD J JR TRUSTEE
Assessment
$4,908,100
Appraisal
$4,908,100
PID
8113
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,777,900$2,130,200$4,908,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,777,900$2,130,200$4,908,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCIACCA RICHARD J JR TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSCIACCA KIMBERLY A TRUSTEE
Address682 HAMMOND ST
CHESTNUT HILL, MA 02467
Sale Price$5,200,000
Book & Page 19068/822
Sale Date07/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCIACCA RICHARD J JR TRUSTEE$5,200,00019068/82207/12/2022
SPENCER JAMES A/CARLA R TRUSTEES$1,200,00017496/078406/13/2017
BURNS PATRICIA A TRUSTEE$016687/082608/27/2013
BURNS PATRICIA A$015928/059508/23/2010
LEVIS PATRICIA B$350,0003683/031811/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 4,633
Replacement Cost: $2,873,604
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,758,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:I
Stories:3
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Above Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,866 1,866
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,513 1,513
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,254 1,254
CANCANOPY 146 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 561 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 751 0
PTOPATIO 475 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 969 0
   8,039 4,633

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SNASAUNA/GD50.00 S.F.$3,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$2,130,200
Appraised Value$2,130,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,524,300$1,775,200$4,299,500
2023$1,730,000$2,307,800$4,037,800
2022$1,594,200$1,219,200$2,813,400
2021$1,206,800$1,052,200$2,259,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,524,300$1,775,200$4,299,500
2023$1,730,000$2,307,800$4,037,800
2022$1,594,200$1,219,200$2,813,400
2021$1,206,800$1,052,200$2,259,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps