YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
11 LITTLE RIVER DRIVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
11 LITTLE RIVER DRIVE
Mblu
0034/A 0031/ / /
Acct#
008318
Owner
MACLELLAN ALLAN D JR/SUSAN M
Assessment
$905,000
Appraisal
$905,000
PID
8115
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$557,900
$347,100
$905,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$557,900
$347,100
$905,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MACLELLAN ALLAN D JR/SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address
11 LITTLE RIVER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$44,900
Book & Page
3739/0255
Sale Date
01/01/1986
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MACLELLAN ALLAN D JR/SUSAN M
$44,900
3739/0255
01/01/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1980
Living Area:
2,910
Replacement Cost:
$729,853
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$554,700
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,536
1,536
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
1,832
1,374
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
576
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
44
0
PTO
PATIO
192
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,536
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
168
0
5,884
2,910
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,200
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
375
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.21
Frontage
Land
$347,100
Appraised Value
$347,100
Total
2024
$499,500
$347,100
$846,600
2023
$499,500
$224,300
$723,800
2022
$467,400
$197,500
$664,900
2021
$401,800
$197,500
$599,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$499,500
$347,100
$846,600
2023
$499,500
$224,300
$723,800
2022
$467,400
$197,500
$664,900
2021
$401,800
$197,500
$599,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2002
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps