12 SNAP HOOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SNAP HOOK DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0059/A / /
Acct#
008319
Owner
SANBORN WILLIAM K/SUSAN A
Assessment
$753,800
Appraisal
$753,800
PID
8116
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,200$250,600$753,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,200$250,600$753,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSANBORN WILLIAM K/SUSAN A
Co-Owner
Address12 SNAP HOOK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 17766/0314
Sale Date07/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANBORN WILLIAM K/SUSAN A$120,00017766/031407/27/2018
STUPPY MARK F$07145/033501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,705
Replacement Cost: $535,290
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 825 825
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 492 492
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 480 360
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 80 28
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 275 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 432 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 550 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 275 0
   3,489 1,705

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.8
Frontage
Land$250,600
Appraised Value$250,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,200$250,600$705,800
2023$460,000$192,200$652,200
2022$434,800$171,300$606,100
2021$367,800$137,800$505,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,200$250,600$705,800
2023$460,000$192,200$652,200
2022$434,800$171,300$606,100
2021$367,800$137,800$505,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps