15 RIVERVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 RIVERVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
0018/ 0005/G 0001/ /
Acct#
008323
Owner
ZUKAS LINDA M
Assessment
$729,900
Appraisal
$729,900
PID
8119
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,900$245,000$729,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,900$245,000$729,900

Owner of Record
OwnerZUKAS LINDA M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 729
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 13982/0255
Sale Date03/01/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZUKAS LINDA M$575,00013982/025503/01/2004
ROBERTS EILEEN QUAL PER RES TRUST$010349/022701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $617,402
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super97
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,461 1,461
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,023 1,023
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 10 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,431 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 530 0
   5,007 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$245,000
Appraised Value$245,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$484,900$245,000$729,900
2023$443,500$284,600$728,100
2022$443,500$284,600$728,100
2021$409,700$205,800$615,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$484,900$245,000$729,900
2023$443,500$284,600$728,100
2022$443,500$284,600$728,100
2021$409,700$205,800$615,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps