137 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
000830
Owner
PYLE LOIS Z
Assessment
$1,522,500
Appraisal
$1,522,500
PID
812
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,800$1,058,700$1,522,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,800$1,058,700$1,522,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPYLE LOIS Z
Co-OwnerLOIS Z PYLE REVOCABLE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 140
MOUNT DESERT, ME 04660
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13143/0331
Sale Date06/04/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PYLE LOIS Z$013143/033106/04/2003
PYLE LOIS Z$278,8009395/030603/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,066
Replacement Cost: $343,635
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens03
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,077 1,077
BASFIRST FLOOR 989 989
CRLBSMT CRAWL 989 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   3,145 2,066
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $295,135
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 700 700
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 660 660
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 500 500
FATATTIC, FINISHED 500 100
FOPPORCH, OPEN 172 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   2,836 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$1,058,700
Appraised Value$1,058,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,300$1,058,700$1,498,000
2023$439,300$741,100$1,180,400
2022$423,900$741,100$1,165,000
2021$363,500$709,300$1,072,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,300$1,058,700$1,498,000
2023$439,300$741,100$1,180,400
2022$423,900$741,100$1,165,000
2021$363,500$709,300$1,072,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps