171 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
171 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0092/A / /
Acct#
008325
Owner
TANGERINI LAURA K/CHARLES B SR TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,590,500
Appraisal
$1,590,500
PID
8121
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$897,900$692,600$1,590,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$897,900$692,600$1,590,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTANGERINI LAURA K/CHARLES B SR TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address171 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$980,000
Book & Page 17824/759
Sale Date10/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TANGERINI LAURA K/CHARLES B SR TRUSTEES$980,00017824/75910/12/2018
SCHMID RICHARD L/NANCY D$240,0006130/004706/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 3,056
Replacement Cost: $864,009
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$656,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,468 2,468
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,140 399
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 252 189
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,328 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 396 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,380 0
   7,204 3,056
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 2,668
Replacement Cost: $304,107
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMMERCIAL
Total Rooms4
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,976 1,976
LFTLOFT 1,976 692
   3,952 2,668

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$1,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.56
Frontage
Land$692,600
Appraised Value$692,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$15,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  48.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$773,200$692,600$1,465,800
2023$773,200$509,600$1,282,800
2022$766,800$474,500$1,241,300
2021$588,400$387,300$975,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$773,200$692,600$1,465,800
2023$773,200$509,600$1,282,800
2022$766,800$474,500$1,241,300
2021$588,400$387,300$975,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps