21 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
008326
Owner
LUNDGREN JANEL E
Assessment
$496,800
Appraisal
$496,800
PID
8122
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,300$159,500$496,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,300$159,500$496,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNDGREN JANEL E
Co-Owner
Address21 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 7518/0098
Sale Date12/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUNDGREN JANEL E$160,0007518/009812/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $428,268
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 312 312
CRLBSMT CRAWL 552 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 792 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,205 0
   4,205 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Land$159,500
Appraised Value$159,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  418.00 S.F.$12,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,600$159,500$456,100
2023$304,200$132,900$437,100
2022$276,700$132,900$409,600
2021$232,100$125,300$357,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,600$159,500$456,100
2023$304,200$132,900$437,100
2022$276,700$132,900$409,600
2021$232,100$125,300$357,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps