337 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
337 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0056/ 0025/ /
Acct#
008332
Owner
BROWN FORREST J JR ET AL TRUSTEES
Assessment
$366,500
Appraisal
$366,500
PID
8128
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,100$307,400$366,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,100$307,400$366,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN FORREST J JR ET AL TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerFORREST J JR/BARBARA L BROWN IRREV TRUST
Address24 CEDAR LN
MERRIMAC, NH 03054
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14982/0770
Sale Date10/06/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN FORREST J JR ET AL TRUSTEES$014982/077010/06/2006
BROWN FORREST/BARBARA REV TRUST$51,50010180/007209/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 508
Replacement Cost: $83,221
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:30
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super600
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 508 508
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 9 0
   517 508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$307,400
Appraised Value$307,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,500$307,400$339,900
2023$274,900$11,400$286,300
2022$274,900$12,100$287,000
2021$201,600$10,500$212,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,500$307,400$339,900
2023$274,900$11,400$286,300
2022$274,900$12,100$287,000
2021$201,600$10,500$212,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps