33 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0043/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
000831
Owner
COTE TYLER
Assessment
$754,000
Appraisal
$754,000
PID
813
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$225,200$754,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$225,200$754,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE TYLER
Co-OwnerYANKO LAUREN
Address33 RAYDON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$539,000
Book & Page 18367/210
Sale Date08/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COTE TYLER$539,00018367/21008/25/2020
STONE RASA K$168,0006495/028306/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,272
Replacement Cost: $672,965
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,080 1,080
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 912 912
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 200 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 648 0
PTOPATIO 192 0
STPSTOOP 32 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 648 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 128 0
   5,312 3,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Land$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$440,400$225,200$665,600
2023$440,400$211,600$652,000
2022$440,400$191,100$631,500
2021$369,100$170,600$539,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$440,400$225,200$665,600
2023$440,400$211,600$652,000
2022$440,400$191,100$631,500
2021$369,100$170,600$539,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps