2 ARNOLD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ARNOLD LANE
Mblu
0093/ 0066/B / /
Acct#
008335
Owner
VIETEN JEANNINE M
Assessment
$548,300
Appraisal
$548,300
PID
8131
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,100$209,200$548,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,100$209,200$548,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVIETEN JEANNINE M
Co-Owner
Address2 ARNOLD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$213,082
Book & Page 10149/0248
Sale Date07/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VIETEN JEANNINE M$213,08210149/024807/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $408,576
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 384 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   3,888 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Land$209,200
Appraised Value$209,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,400$209,200$512,600
2023$303,400$163,500$466,900
2022$283,800$163,500$447,300
2021$243,100$133,100$376,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,400$209,200$512,600
2023$303,400$163,500$466,900
2022$283,800$163,500$447,300
2021$243,100$133,100$376,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps