65 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0134/A / /
Acct#
008337
Owner
NYMAN JOAN S
Assessment
$2,281,000
Appraisal
$2,281,000
PID
8132
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,600$1,833,400$2,281,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,600$1,833,400$2,281,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNYMAN JOAN S
Co-Owner
Address7 TALLY HO LN
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3765/0342
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NYMAN JOAN S$03765/034201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $604,846
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,440 1,440
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FOPPORCH, OPEN 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 648 0
   4,824 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$1,833,400
Appraised Value$1,833,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,300$1,527,800$1,940,100
2023$412,300$1,298,700$1,711,000
2022$379,300$1,165,900$1,545,200
2021$348,100$855,000$1,203,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,300$1,527,800$1,940,100
2023$412,300$1,298,700$1,711,000
2022$379,300$1,165,900$1,545,200
2021$348,100$855,000$1,203,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps