4 MCLAY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 MCLAY LANE
Mblu
0023/ 0105/B / /
Acct#
008338
Owner
OCONNOR KEITH T/DEBORAH J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$543,100
Appraisal
$543,100
PID
8133
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,400$311,700$543,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,400$311,700$543,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR KEITH T/DEBORAH J TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address20 HIGH ST
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14242/0075
Sale Date09/23/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OCONNOR KEITH T/DEBORAH J TRUSTEES$014242/007509/23/2004
OCONNOR KEITH T/DEBORAH$40,0003658/000110/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $272,211
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 800 800
CRLBSMT CRAWL 800 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   2,660 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,400$277,100$508,500
2023$231,400$259,800$491,200
2022$239,500$259,800$499,300
2021$200,600$221,700$422,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,400$277,100$508,500
2023$231,400$259,800$491,200
2022$239,500$259,800$499,300
2021$200,600$221,700$422,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps