3 DUCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 DUCK LANE
Mblu
0053/ 0005/C / /
Acct#
008340
Owner
MORAN KATHERINE
Assessment
$706,500
Appraisal
$706,500
PID
8135
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,000$261,500$706,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,000$261,500$706,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN KATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address3 DUCK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17540/0946
Sale Date08/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORAN KATHERINE$017540/094608/17/2017
MORAN JAMES$48,5004133/003712/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $568,496
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,512 1,512
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   4,280 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Land$261,500
Appraised Value$261,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,300$261,500$659,800
2023$398,300$202,700$601,000
2022$372,100$186,400$558,500
2021$311,400$163,500$474,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,300$261,500$659,800
2023$398,300$202,700$601,000
2022$372,100$186,400$558,500
2021$311,400$163,500$474,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps