5 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
Mblu
0053/ 0005/E / /
Acct#
008341
Owner
MACFARLANE LEIGH ANN
Assessment
$653,500
Appraisal
$653,500
PID
8136
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$258,500$653,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$258,500$653,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMACFARLANE LEIGH ANN
Co-OwnerPARKER ROBERT T/THELMA I
AddressPO BOX 883
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15567/0799
Sale Date02/19/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACFARLANE LEIGH ANN$015567/079902/19/2009
PARKER ROBERT/THELMA$339,90015461/011507/25/2008
DILANDO ANTHONY/HELEN$168,0004071/024011/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $506,379
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   4,620 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$258,500
Appraised Value$258,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,400$258,500$611,900
2023$353,400$200,400$553,800
2022$330,500$184,200$514,700
2021$276,500$161,600$438,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,400$258,500$611,900
2023$353,400$200,400$553,800
2022$330,500$184,200$514,700
2021$276,500$161,600$438,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000
200931VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps