1 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
Mblu
0053/ 0005/F / /
Acct#
008342
Owner
MCGOVERN SHEILA N
Assessment
$619,800
Appraisal
$619,800
PID
8137
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$254,300$619,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$254,300$619,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGOVERN SHEILA N
Co-Owner
Address1 FLINT ROCK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$345,000
Book & Page 14869/0967
Sale Date06/15/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGOVERN SHEILA N$345,00014869/096706/15/2006
PARSONS HAROLD B/FRIEDA$153,5005612/017401/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $457,993
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 531 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 4 0
LNTLNT 140 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   3,435 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$254,300
Appraised Value$254,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,500$254,300$555,800
2023$301,500$197,100$498,600
2022$301,500$181,200$482,700
2021$252,600$159,000$411,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,500$254,300$555,800
2023$301,500$197,100$498,600
2022$301,500$181,200$482,700
2021$252,600$159,000$411,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps