2 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
008344
Owner
STOCKS PAUL J/NANCY J
Assessment
$632,600
Appraisal
$632,600
PID
8139
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$251,300$632,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$251,300$632,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCKS PAUL J/NANCY J
Co-Owner
Address2 FLINT ROCK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 12791/0313
Sale Date04/24/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOCKS PAUL J/NANCY J$335,00012791/031304/24/2003
LOZEAU ANNE-MARIE/OLSEN PHILIP H$265,00010756/003906/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,715
Replacement Cost: $477,180
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 980 980
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 980 735
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 1,050 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 980 0
   4,566 1,715

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$251,300
Appraised Value$251,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,100$251,300$593,400
2023$342,100$194,800$536,900
2022$318,300$179,100$497,400
2021$267,300$157,100$424,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,100$251,300$593,400
2023$342,100$194,800$536,900
2022$318,300$179,100$497,400
2021$267,300$157,100$424,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps