60 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0074/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
000832
Owner
HARRINGTON SCOTT W
Assessment
$1,669,400
Appraisal
$1,669,400
PID
814
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$946,700$722,700$1,669,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$946,700$722,700$1,669,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRINGTON SCOTT W
Co-Owner
Address60 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19557/531
Sale Date11/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARRINGTON SCOTT W$019557/53111/18/2024
HARRINGTON SCOTT W/HEATHER E$812,50017473/028905/15/2017
FRANEY MYLES F/CLAIRE M$925,00014673/034111/15/2005
BRIGHT JAMES F/ELIZABETH A$220,0003505/017504/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 3,581
Replacement Cost: $1,012,766
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$719,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,633 2,633
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,200 900
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 48 48
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 572 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 182 0
SLBSLAB 917 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,718 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 749 0
   8,019 3,581
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $190,822
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 323 0
   1,475 576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Land$722,700
Appraised Value$722,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,6001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  640.00 S.F.$38,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$820,300$722,700$1,543,000
2023$821,700$650,400$1,472,100
2022$767,600$481,800$1,249,400
2021$646,200$433,600$1,079,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$820,300$722,700$1,543,000
2023$821,700$650,400$1,472,100
2022$767,600$481,800$1,249,400
2021$646,200$433,600$1,079,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps