45 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
008346
Owner
SANBORN MICHAEL/GARA J
Assessment
$699,000
Appraisal
$699,000
PID
8141
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,500$258,500$699,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,500$258,500$699,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSANBORN MICHAEL/GARA J
Co-Owner
Address45 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$158,500
Book & Page 6552/0196
Sale Date06/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANBORN MICHAEL/GARA J$158,5006552/019606/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,081
Replacement Cost: $528,456
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 528 185
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 163 0
   4,051 2,081

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$258,500
Appraised Value$258,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,400$258,500$622,900
2023$364,400$200,400$564,800
2022$363,700$184,200$547,900
2021$305,200$161,600$466,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,400$258,500$622,900
2023$364,400$200,400$564,800
2022$363,700$184,200$547,900
2021$305,200$161,600$466,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201304VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps