46 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
008347
Owner
BEAUDOIN JEFFREY C
Assessment
$659,300
Appraisal
$659,300
PID
8142
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$253,100$659,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$253,100$659,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUDOIN JEFFREY C
Co-Owner
Address46 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$398,000
Book & Page 17602/0590
Sale Date11/09/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAUDOIN JEFFREY C$398,00017602/059011/09/2017
SANTINI MELINDA$312,50015898/062507/14/2010
ROCHE PATRICIA M/JAMES J$239,00010548/020504/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $385,374
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 581 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
   3,257 1,547
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $112,384
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 240 240
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 240 240
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   1,008 480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$253,100
Appraised Value$253,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,100$253,100$611,200
2023$359,100$196,200$555,300
2022$284,200$180,300$464,500
2021$233,900$158,200$392,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,100$253,100$611,200
2023$359,100$196,200$555,300
2022$284,200$180,300$464,500
2021$233,900$158,200$392,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps